Page menu

Walla Walla University staff recognition archive

Staff cannot receive an award more than once.

Rising Staff Member of the Year 
Craig Connell 


Staff Member of the Year
Linda Cowles 


Staff Member of the Year
Shirlee Kehney 

Rising Staff Member of the Year
Herlinda Ruvalcaba 


Staff Member of the Year 
David Jeffery 


Staff Member of the Year
Kristen Taylor 

Rising Staff Member of the Year
David Lindstrom


Staff Member of the Year
Nancy Caldera


Staff Member of the Year
Gary Jarnes

Bonnie Roemer (Rising Staff Member of the Year)
Casey Fant (Staff Member of the Year)
Shawna Larsen (Staff Member of the Year)

Michael Dewey (Rising Staff Member of the Year)
Doreena Drury (Staff Member of the Year)
Dave Reeves (Staff Member of the Year)

Brandon Aberle (Rising Staff Member of the Year)
John McMackin (Staff Member of the Year)
Esther Coyle (Staff Member of the Year)

Michael Bell (Rising Staff Member of the Year)
Paddy McCoy (Staff Member of the Year)
Duncan Mustard (Staff Member of the Year)

Karl Thompson (Rising Staff Member of the Year)
Maria Velasco (Staff Member of the Year)
Duane Anderson (Staff Member of the Year)

Trevor Congleton (Rising Staff Member of the Year)
Debbie Smart (Staff Member of the Year)
Chris Gottfried (Staff Member of the Year)

Tobi Goff (Rising Staff Member of the Year)
Merle Rittenbach (Staff Member of the Year)
Sue Huett (Staff Member of the Year)

Shane Voshell (Rising Staff Member of the Year)
Renee Unterseher (Staff Member of the Year)
Susan Bungard (Staff Member of the Year)

Jose Acosta (Rising Staff Member of the Year)
Valerie Wren (Staff Member of the Year)
Jeanne Vories (Staff Member of the Year)

Marcia Anspach (Staff Member of the Year)
Bob Mead (Staff Member of the Year)

Lois Blackwelder (Staff Member of the Year)
Doni Jones (Staff Member of the Year)

Liz Heisler (Staff Member of the Year)
Dana Jensen (Staff Member of the Year)

George Bennett (Staff Member of the Year)
Bambi Perrin (Staff Member of the Year)

Karen Adams (Staff Member of the Year)
Judy Hays (Staff Member of the Year)

Molly Hanson (Staff Member of the Year)
Gene Jacobson (Staff Member of the Year)

Jerry Mason (Staff Member of the Year)
Starr Bidwell (Staff Member of the Year)

Betty Duncan (Staff Member of the Year)
Lorraine Jacobs (Staff Member of the Year)

Cassie Ragenovich (Staff Member of the Year)
Cheryl Weis (Staff Member of the Year)

Wilbur Sylvester (Staff Member of the Year)

Last update on June 25, 2019