2019 Benefit Fair Raffle Winners

If your name is listed below, please come to HR to collect your prize, unless otherwise noted.

Digital Thermometer: Providence’s University Clinic
     Note: Please stop by the University Clinic to claim your prize by the end of Fall quarter.

  • Jose Acosta
  • Brooke August
  • Lorri Bays
  • Tony Beard
  • Preston Carman
  • Pamela Cress
  • Greg Dodds
  • Daphne Duncan
  • Paul Dybdahl
  • Amanda Eldevik
  • Rob Holm
  • Eric James
  • Stephen Janis
  • Ross Magi
  • Levi Ross
  • Susan Smith
  • Anne Trunkey
  • Monique Vincent
  • Jodi Wagner
  • Cheri Wolcott

Costco Mikasa Bowl

  • Crystal Perrin

Empower Retirement Track Bag

  • Emilio Macias
  • Patty Nelson

Alliant Fitbit Alta

  • Andrew Perrin

Delta Dental Slip Sonic Toothbrush

  • Sheila Meharry

Aetna $50 Gift Card

  • Liana St. Clair
  • Karen Grimaud
  • Paul Dybdahl

WWU Limited Tea Towel

  • Theo Goltz

1 Hour Rock Climbing Tutorial Session

  • Kyle Craig

Photography Class with Brent Bergherm
     Note: No physical prize. Contact Brent Bergherm for details

  • Joey August

Voice Lesson (30 Minutes)

  • Tess Saruk Craig
  • Talyah Nelson

Bluewood Ski Tickets

  • Matthew Toelke
  • Phil Muthersbaugh

Trader Joes Food Bag

  • Lorri Bays

Two Nights at Rosario
     Note: No physical prize. Contact Erika Sanderson for details.

  • Carolyn Denney

Domino Game Night Set

  • David Lopez

Tool Bag

  • Dave Thomas

Free Vacation Day
     Note: No physical prize. The vacation day will be added to your accrual bank.

  • Dale Milam
  • Renee Unterseher
  • Mari Vergara De Velasco
  • Hugh Daley
  • Michael Trethewey

Led Flashlight (rechargeable)

  • Steve Davis
  • Qin Ma

Cable Organizer

  • Marianne Goltz

Camping Hammock

  • Gordon Smith

Local jam/honey from Klickers

  • Tammy McMann

Local soaps/décor item

  • Traci Tiffin

Free WWU Cafeteria Meal

  • Jonathan Duncan
  • Doug Taylor
  • James Foster
  • Tyler Webster
  • Jerry Entze
  • Laura Thompson
  • Pam Fry
  • Patience Taruwinga
  • Kathy Iwasa
  • Paul Dybdahl
  • Flor Smith
  • John Cress

Movie Night (Popcorn and Redbox)

  • Shawna Larsen
  • Scott McFadden
  • Ron Jolliffe
  • Linda Crumley
  • Ben Jackson
  • Nancy Caldera
  • Levi Ross
  • Michael Jeffery
  • Patty Nelson
  • Delia Fabian
  • John Nickell
  • Jerry Entze
  • Elizabeth Yaw
  • Flor Smith
  • Jack Wollens
  • Jan Kuhlman
  • Debbie Muthersbaugh
  • Linda Felipez
  • Terry Nelson
  • Nancy Starr

Your Story Hour Sets

  • Steve Meharry
  • Duane Anderson
  • Craig Connell

NEST Entertainment DVD Set

  • Volker Henning
  • Daphne Duncan

Bible Story Book Set

  • Deirdre Benwell

Music CD Set

  • Craig Connell
  • Daphne Duncan

Mood Light

  • Carol Lindsey
  • Shakina Wentland

Standing Desk

  • Nathan Shields
  • Pedrito Maynard-Reid

Emergency Kit

  • Shane Butler

Cooking Set

  • Robert Gardner

A Time to Forgive and Forgiveness Workshop

  • James Foster
  • Preston Carman

On the River through the Valley of Fire: by Dan Lamberton

  • Sue Huett

Reflections Art and Poetry Books

  • Maria Brannaka
  • Don Crumley

Escape from the Flames book: by Alden Thompson

  • Debbie Muthersbaugh
  • Rebecca Connell

Inspiration Book: by Alden Thompson

  • Sophie Webster
  • David Freedman

Who is afraid of the Old Testament God: by Alden Thompson

  • Doug Thomsen
  • Tara Jackson

Beyond Common Ground: by Alden Thompson

  • Rebecca Connell
  • Sophie Webster

Event Details

Shown in {{ timezone.name }}