Page menu

2019 College Fair Tour Schedule

We’re coming to your school and we’d love to talk to you about what kind of opportunities you can find at Walla Walla University. Talking to one of our recruiters is a great way to learn about our campus community, but the best way to learn about WWU is to come see it for yourself! We have several events planned that help you do just that:

Tournaments: Every year we host two tournaments for high school teams (volleyball/soccer, and basketball) on campus. This is a great opportunity for you to come cheer on your school while getting a glimpse into ours. Learn more about WWU tournaments >

U-Days: Twice a year we host high school seniors on our campus. During their time here, they have the chance to attend classes, stay in the residence halls, eat in the cafeteria, and get an idea of what college life is like at WWU. Learn more about U-Days >


Don't see your school on the list?

Come for a visit! We'll set you up with a tour of campus tailored to your interests. While you're here you can meet our professors, take a class or two, and get all your questions answered. We'll cover the cost of your stay and we'll even help with travel costs. Learn more about coming for a visit.

Reach out to your personal recruiter: Recruiters are your go-to resource for everything WWU and they are incredibly helpful! They can answer any questions you may have. Find contact info for our team of recruiters.


Andrews Academy
Wednesday, October 2, 2019 | 1:30 p.m. to 3:00 p.m.

Armona Adventist Academy
Tuesday, October 29, 2019 | 1:00 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.
at Fresno Adventist Academy

Atlanta Adventist Academy
Tuesday, October 15, 2019 | 10:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m
at Greater Atlanta Adventist Academy 

Auburn Adventist Academy
Thursday, October 10, 2019 | 10:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m

Bakersfield Adventist Academy
Tuesday, October 29, 2019 | 8:30 a.m. to 9:30 a.m.

Bass Memorial Academy
Monday, October 14, 2019 |  9:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m.

Battle Creek Academy
Thursday, October 3, 2019 |  9:00 a.m. to 10:30 a.m.

Blue Mountain Academy
Tuesday, October 29, 2019 | 9:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m

Burton Academy
Tuesday, November 5, 2019 | 10:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.

Calexico Academy
Friday, September 27, 2019  | 9:30 a.m. to 10:30 a.m.

California Prep College
Wednesday, September 25, 2019  | 1:30 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.

Campion Academy
Monday, September 16, 2019  | 10:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.

Cascade Christian Academy
Thursday, October 10, 2019 | 10:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m
at Auburn Adventist Academy

Central Valley Christian Academy
Wednesday, October 30, 2019 | 9:00 a.m. to 10:30 a.m.

Chinook Winds Adventist Academy
Tuesday, October 8, 2019 |  2:00 p.m. to 3:00 p.m.

Chisholm Trail Academy
Tuesday, November 5, 2019 | 8:30 a.m. to 9:30 a.m.

College View Academy
Friday, September 20, 2019  | 8:30 a.m. to 9:30 a.m.

Collegedale Academy
Tuesday, October 8, 2019 | 1:30 p.m. to 3:00 p.m.

Columbia Adventist Academy
Tuesday, October 15, 2019 | 9:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m.
at Portland Adventist Academy

Coralwood Adventist Academy
Tuesday, October 8, 2019 |  8:15 a.m. to 9:15 a.m.

Crawford Adventist Academy
Friday, October 25, 2019 | 1:00 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.

Dakota Adventist Academy
Thursday, September 19, 2019 | 10:30 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.

Dallas Christian Academy 
Tuesday, November 5, 2019 | 10:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.
at Burton Academy 

Deer Lake Adventist School
Wednesday, October 9, 2019 | 11:30 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.

El Dorado
Thursday, October 31, 2019 | 9:00 a.m. to 11:30 a.m.
at Sacramento Academy

Ephesus Academy
Wednesday October 9, 2019 | 9:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m.
at Oakwood Adventist Academy

Escondido Academy
Thursday, September 26, 2019 | 10:45 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.

Fletcher Academy 
Monday, October 7, 2019 | 1:00 p.m. to 3:30 p.m.
at Mount Pisgah Academy 

Fraser Valley Adventist Academy
Wednesday, October 9, 2019 | 8:30 a.m. to 10:00 a.m.

Fresno Adventist Academy
Tuesday, October 29, 2019 | 1:00 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.

Forest Lake Academy
Thursday, October 17, 2019 | 8:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m.

Gem State Adventist Academy
Friday, October 18, 2019 | 9:00 a.m. to 10:00 a.m.

Georgia-Cumberland Academy
Tuesday, October 8, 2019 | 8:30 a.m. to 10:00 a.m.

Glendale Academy
Monday, September 23, 2019 | 1:30 p.m. to 3:00 p.m.

Grand Rapids Academy
Thursday, October 3, 2019 | 1:30 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.

Great Lakes Academy
Wednesday, October 2, 2019 | 6:00 p.m. to 7:15 p.m.

Greater Atlanta Adventist Academy
Tuesday, October 15, 2019 | 10:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m

Greater Miami Adventist Academy
Friday, October 18, 2019 | 9:30 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.

Greater New York Academy
Monday, October 21, 2019 | 1:30 p.m. to 3:30 p.m.

Hinsdale Academy
Tuesday, October 1, 2019 | 1:00 p.m. to 3:00 p.m.

Highland Academy
Thursday, October 10, 2019 | 1:00 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.

Highland View Academy
Wednesday, October 30, 2019 | 9:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m.

Heritage Academy
Friday, October 11, 2019 | 10:00 a.m. to 11:30 a.m.

Holbrook Academy
Thursday, November 7, 2019 | 2:30 p.m. to 3:30 p.m.

Hoover Christian Academy
Wednesday October 9, 2019 | 9:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m.
at Oakwood Adventist Academy

Indiana Academy
Wednesday, October 2, 2019 | 8:00 a.m. to 9:30 a.m.

Kingsway College
Friday, October 25, 2019 | 9:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m.

La Sierra Academy
Thursday, September 26, 2019 | 8:00 a.m. to 9:00 a.m.

Laurelbrook Academy
Friday, October 11, 2019 | 10:00 a.m. to 11:30 a.m.
at Heritage Academy

Livingstone Adventist Academy
Tuesday, October 15, 2019 | 9:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m.
at Portland Adventist Academy

Lodi Academy
Wednesday, October 30, 2019 | 1:00 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.

Loma Linda Academy
Wednesday, September 25, 2019 | 11:55 a.m. to 12:45 p.m.

Madison Academy
Thursday, October 10, 2019 | 9:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m.

Maplewood Academy
Wednesday, September 18, 2019 | 10:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.

Mesa Grande Academy
Wednesday, September 25, 2019 | 8:15 a.m. to 9:15 a.m.

Miami Union Academy
Friday, October 18, 2019 | 9:30 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
at Greater Miami Adventist Academy 

Midland Academy
Tuesday, September 17, 2019 | 8:30 a.m. to 9:30 a.m.

Mile High Academy
Monday, September 16, 2019 | 2:00 p.m. to 3:30 p.m.

Milo Adventist Academy
Monday, October 14, 2019 | 10:00 a.m. to 11:30 a.m.

Monterey Bay Academy
Monday, October 28, 2019 | 9:30 a.m. to 11:30 a.m.

Mountain View Academy
Monday, October 28, 2019 | 1:30 p.m. to 3:00 p.m.

Mount Ellis Academy
Friday, October 11, 2019 | 11:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m

Mount Pisgah Academy
Monday, October 7, 2019 | 1:00 p.m. to 3:00 p.m.

Napa Christian School
Thursday, October 31, 2019 | 2:30 p.m. to 3:45 p.m.
at PUC Prep

Newbury Park Academy
Monday, September 23, 2019 | 8:15 a.m. to 9:30 a.m.

North Dallas Academy 
Tuesday, November 5, 2019 | 10:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.
at Burton Academy 

North Tampa Christian Academy
Wednesday, October 16, 2019 | 1:00 p.m. to 2:00 p.m.

Northeastern Academy
Monday, October 21, 2019 | 9:30 a.m. to 11:00 a.m.

Orangewood Academy
Tuesday, September 24, 2019 | 12:30 p.m. to 2:00 p.m.

Orcas Christian School
Thursday, October 10, 2019 | 10:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m
at Auburn Adventist Academy

Oakwood Adventist Academy
Wednesday, October 9, 2010 | 9:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m.

Ozark Adventist Academy
Monday, November 4, 2019 | 10:00 a.m. to 11:45 a.m.

Paradise Adventist Academy
Thursday, October 31, 2019 | 9:00 a.m. to 11:30 a.m.
at Sacramento Academy

Parkview Adventist Academy
Tuesday, October 8, 2019 | 11:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.

Pine Hills
Thursday, October 31, 2019 | 9:00 a.m. to 11:30 a.m.
at Sacramento Academy

Pine Tree Academy
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 | 9:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m.

Pine Forge Academy
Tuesday, October 29, 2019 | 1:30 p.m. to 3:30 p.m.

Pleasant Hill Adventist Academy
Thursday, October 31, 2019 | 9:00 a.m. to 11:30 a.m.
at Sacramento Academy

Portland Adventist Academy
Tuesday, October 15, 2019 | 9:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m.

PUC Prep
Thursday, October 31, 2019 | 2:30 p.m. to 3:45 p.m.

Puget Sound
Thursday, October 10, 2019 | 10:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m
at Auburn Adventist Academy

Redlands Adventist Academy
Wednesday, September 25, 2019 | 10:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m.

Redwood Academy
Friday, November 1, 2019 | 8:30 a.m. to 10:00 a.m.
at Rio Lindo Academy

Richmond Academy
Wednesday, October 30, 2019 | 2:00 p.m. to 3:30 p.m.
at Shenandoah Valley Academy

Rio Lindo Academy
Friday, November 1, 2019 | 8:30 a.m. to 10:00 a.m.

Rogue Valley
Monday, October 14, 2019 | 10:00 a.m. to 11:30 a.m.
at Milo Adventist Academy

Sacramento Academy
Thursday, October 31, 2019 | 9:00 a.m. to 11:30 a.m.

San Diego Academy
Thursday, September 26, 2019 | 1:30 p.m. to 3:00 p.m.

San Fernando Academy
Monday, September 23, 2019 | 11:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.

San Gabriel Academy
Tuesday, September 24, 2019 | 8:30 a.m. to 9:30 a.m.

Sandia View Academy 
Thursday, November 7, 2019 | 8:30 a.m. to 9:30 a.m.

Shenandoah Valley Academy
Wednesday, October 30, 2019 | 2:00 p.m. to 3:30 p.m.

Skagit Adventist School
Thursday, October 10, 2019 | 10:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m
at Auburn Adventist Academy

South Lancaster Academy
Thursday, October 24, 2019 | 8:00 a.m. to 10:00 a.m.

South Texas Christian Academy
Wednesday, November 6, 2019 | 11:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.

Spencerville Adventist Academy
Thursday, October 31, 2019 | 9:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m.

Spring Valley Academy
Monday, October 28, 2019 | 8:00 a.m. to 9:30 a.m

Sunnydale Academy
Tuesday, September 17, 2019 | 1:00 p.m. to 2:30 p.m

Takoma Academy
Thursday, October 31, 2019 | 9:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m.
at Spencerville Academy

Thunderbird Academy
Friday, November 8, 2019 | 9:45 a.m. to 11:15 a.m.

Union Springs Academy
Tuesday, October 22, 2019 | 8:00 a.m. to 9:30 a.m.

Upper Columbia Academy
Wednesday, October 16, 2019 | 10:00 a.m. to 11:30 a.m.

Vista Ridge Academy
Monday, September 16, 2019 | 10:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
at Campion Academy

Walla Walla Valley Academy
Thursday, October 17, 2019 | 11:25 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.

Wisconsin Academy
Monday, September 30, 2019 | 1:00 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.


Community Fairs

Bermuda Institute Fair
Monday, October 28, 2019 | 9:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m

Bermuda Institute Reception 
Monday, October 28, 2019 | 6:30 p.m

Loma Linda Area Adventist Choice Community Fair
Wednesday, September 25, 2019 | 6:30 p.m. to 8:00 p.m

Orlando Area Adventist Choice Community Fair
Wednesday, October 16, 2019 | 6:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m

Last update on August 1, 2019