Page menu

History

2010s Programs

Program History

2010s   |   2000s   |   1990s   |   1980s   |   1970s   |   1960s

December 5-13, 2015
May 30-June 7, 2015
March 7-15, 2015
December 6-14, 2014
May 13-21, 2017
June 7-8, 2014
May 10-18, 2014
March 4-12, 2017
March 1-9, 2014
June 4-5, 2016
May 14-22, 2016
June 8 & 9, 2013

Written by Joshua Haddock


March 2-11, 2016
2010

Directed by Sean Hayes


The Ugly Step-Siblings

Shane Wood and Jaclyn Archer

Improv Players:

  • Luke Chilson
  • Jennifer Landaverde 
  • Aaron Ricci
  • Jessica Roe
  • Mack Rote
  • Darcy Sturges 
  • Stephanie Smith 

Monologues

  • Dracula by Sarah Hudson
  • The Ugly Step-Siblings by Alyssa Warner 
  • Banshee by Jessica Winters
  • Superman by Shane Wood

Cast

Banshee

Cheri Windom

Dracula

Randy Lutz 

Shelob

Megan DeJaegher

Superman

John Lubke


Crew

Assistant Director

Jeremy Reed

Executive Producer

David Crawford

Producer

Heidi Hayes

Associate Producer

Jerry Entze

Lighting Design

Trevor Iwata

House Manager

Katelyn Schiller

Costume Design

Shane Wood

Caitlin Stoodly

Makeup Artist

Rachel Scribner

Hair Design

Tatiana Beltran

Photographer

Darin Berning

Poster and Playbill Design

Sarah Radelfinger


Click here to download the program.


2013

The Spot

Steven Dietz

Directed by Joshua Haddock

Cast:

  • Jennifer Landaverde as Roger
  • Andrew Woodruff as Chumley
  • Jaclyn Archer as Wagner
  • Elisa Westman as Nelson
  • Elliot LaPlante as Betty
  • Brooklyn Larson as Gloria

Trifles

Susan Claspell

Directed by Estee Pummel

Cast:

  • Jerad Booth as Mr. Henderson/County Attorney
  • Sean Longfellow as Mr. Peters/County Sheriff
  • Kyle McCluskey as Mr. Hale/Local Farmer
  • Rachel Scribner as Mrs. Peters/Sheriff's Wife
  • Kayla Albrecht as Mrs. Hale/Farmer's Wife

 


Hat Trick

Alisha Lang

Directed by Mitchell Kessler

Cast:

  • Richard Wallace as Morgan the Magician

A Time of Green

Anna Stillaman

Directed by Randall Lutz

Cast:

  • Madeleine Boyson as Brooke
  • Kenton Gonzalez as Chuck
  • Rory Ross as Picard

The Romancers

Edward Rostand

Directed by Sabrina Tym

Cast:

  • Dustin Harter as Bergamin
  • Carlton Henkes as Pasquinot
  • Faye Celestino as Sylvette
  • Colin Pummel as Percinet
  • Brandon Price as Straforel
  • Charles Oroko as Minion #1

Crew

Executive Producer

David Crawford

Stage Manager

Sandra Hickethier

Lighting

Dustin Harter

David Crawford

Sound

Nicholas Streifling

House Manager

Fawn Fahrer

Poster and Program Design

Bev-Lea Wessels

A Special Thanks To...

  • Chris Reeve
  • Jennifer Landaverde
  • Emily Forshee
  • Annelise Tyron
  • Judith Poirot
  • Sarah Herbert
2010

Directed by Shane Wood


Cast

The Humans

Thesia

LuAnne Venden

Hippolitus

David Owens

Egea

Rosemary Welser

Hermia

Caitlin Stoodley

Lysander

Christian Bell

Helena

Jessica Roe

Demetrius

Aaron Ricci 

Philostrate

Michael Lee

The Fairies

Oberon

Jeremy Reed

Titania

Jessica Winters

Puck

Katelyn Schiller

Peasblossom

Nichole Jansen

Moth

Darcy Sturges

Mustardseed 

Jennifer Landaverde

Cobweb

Sarah Hudson 

The Rude Mechanicals

Peter Quince

Jonathan Palmer

Nick Bottom/Pyramus

Bjorn Smars

Francis Flute/Thisbe

Devon Hunt

Robin Starveling/moonshine 

Jeffrey Rittenhouse

Tom Snout/wall

Andrew Sell

Snug, the joiner/lion

Randy Lutz

The Fairy Movers

Breann Eggers

Kelsey Harrison

Grace Lovera

Sarah Radelfinger

Leah Robinson

Mandi Skilton


Crew 

Executive Producer

David Crawford

Producer

Jerry Entze 

Stage Manager

Amy Shine

Assistant Stage Manager

Shanoah Maine

Stage Hands

Ali Fralick

Ally Oshiro

Nicole Im

Sabrina Tym

Lighting Design

Trevor Iwata

Sound Engineer

Ryan Sturges

Properties Manager

Fawn Fahrer

Set Construction

Kevin Loomer

Calvin Howard

Set Design

Stephanie Smith

Trevor Iwata

Shay Olson

Costume Design

Shane Wood

Costumers

Brom Glidden

Chelsea Vyhmeister

Pamela Rodman

Betty Duncan

Hair Design

Tatiana Beltran

Jessie Michel

Hair Stylists

Jaclyn Archer

Ally Oshiro

Amanda Kobberstad

Makeup Design

Darcy Sturges

Makeup Artists

Megan DeJaegher

Sabrina Tym

Shay Olson

Jenna Plummer

Rachel Scribner

Laura Dick

Summer Lee

Fight Choreographer

Brian Sheridan

Dramaturg

LuAnne Venden 

Runway Coach

Amanda Kobberstad

Progam/Poster Design

Sarah Radelfinger 


Click here to download the program.


December 1, 2, 6, 8, & 9, 2012

Written by Oscar Wilde


May 12, 13, 17, & 19, 2012

February 25, 26 and March 1, 3, & 4, 2012

November 5, 6, 11, and 12, 2011

Adapted by Patrick Barlow From an original concept by Simon Corbele and Nobby Dimon

Produced by Special Arrangement with Samuel French


Cast

Richard Hannay

Randall Lutz

Annabella/Margaret/Pamela

Caitlin Stoodley

Compere/Thug 1/Policeman 1/Mrs. Jordan/Heavy 2/Mr. McGarrigle

Jennifer Landaverde

Thug 2/Policeman 2/Crofter/Heavy 1/Mrs. McGarrigle/Performer

Nicole Im

Mr. Memory/Salesman 2/Policeman/Porter/Professor/Sheriff/Mr. McQuarrie

Jonathan Palmer

Milkman/Mrs. Higgins/Salesman /Paperboy/Inspector/Mr Dunwoody/Albright

Mackenzie Rote


Crew

Stage Manager

Fawn Fahrer

Stage Hand

Stephanie Lampson

Lighting

Trevor Iwata

Makeup/Hair

Nichole Jansen

Costumes

Rachel Scribner

Sound

Nicholas Streifling

Video

Heather Bradley-Robbins


2011

The Philadelphia

David Ives

Directed by Jonathan Palmer

Cast:

  • Randy Lutz as Al
  • Jessica Winters as Waitress
  • Eric Weber as Mark

The Philadelphia was presented by special arrangement with Dramatists Play Service, Inc., New York.


That Midnight Rodeo

Mary Sue Price

Directed by Jaclyn Archer 

Cast:

  • Tim Perry as Bo
  • Shinoah Maine as Cindy

The Reckoning

Percival Wilde

Directed by Aaron Ricci

Cast:

  • Michael Moore as the Customer
  • Melissa Lubke as the Barber

The Pitch

Norm Foster

Directed by Richard Wallace

Cast:

  • Michael Acker as Gordon
  • Natalie Slusarenko as Francine
  • Bjorn Smars as Bobby

The Chocolate Affair

Stephanie Alison Walker

Directed by Jennifer Landaverde

Cast:

  • Caitlin Stoodley as Beverly
  • John Lubke as Mr. Goodbar
  • Jenna Plummer as M&M

Crew

Producer

David Crawford

Stage Manager

Shane Wood

Stage Hand

Fawn Fahrer

Lighting

Trevor Iwata

Sound

Nicholas Streifling

Stage Design

Stephanie Smith

Stage Construction

Daniel Knott

Hair/Makeup

Elliot LaPlante

Olivia Courser

Assistant

Jemise Morgan

Box Office Manager

Sarah Corley

Kaelyn Earl

Box Office


May 18, 19, 23, 25, & 26, 2013

Written by Bertolt Brecht


2010

Directed by Shane Wood


Cast

Jadis (White Witch)

Shauna Fletcher

Tumnus the Fawn

Scott Guthrie

Sarah Corley

Lucy

Alexander Scott

Edmund

Shanoah Maine

Susan

Michael Moore

Peter

Bjorn Smars

Mr. Beaver

Carley Holm

Mrs. Beaver

Randall Lutz

Centaur

Natalie Slusarenko

Unicorn

Fenris Ulf

Caitlin Stoodley

Dwarf/Elf

Jennifer Landaverde

Aslan

Aaron Ricci

Mother Christmas

Ginger KettingWeller

Water Nymph

Jessica Michel

Wood Nymph

Stephanie Smith

Deer/Forest Creature/Rhythmic Mover

Tyler Jacobson

Deer/Forest Creature/Rhythmic Mover

Daniel Jenks

Forest Creature/Rhythmic Mover

Breanna Johnson

Forest Creature/Rhythmic Mover

Kelsey Kellar

White Stag/Rhythmic Mover

Mandi Skilton


Crew

Executive Producer

David Crawford

Technical Director

Amy Shine

Assistant Stage Manager

Jayci Morgan

Choreographer, Coach (Rhythmic Movement)

Breann Eggers

Fight Choreographer and Coach

Brian Sheridan

Set Designer

Stephanie Smith

Head Light Designer

Trevor Iwata

Head Sound Designer

Craig Saxby

Assistant Sound Designer

Mack Rote

Assistant, Sound and Lights

Jemise Morgan

Props-master

Fawn Fahrer

Weapons Designer

Luke Chilson

Head Costume Designer

Caitlin Stoodley

Assistant, Costuming

Alyssa Warner

Jessica Winters

Chelsea Vyhmeister

Jaclyn Archer

Raquel Abeliedo-Pineiroa

Heather Lee

Jenae Williams

Head Makeup Artist/Designer

Darcy Sturges

Makeup, Prosthetics Advisor

Alex English

Makeup, Head Assistant

Sabrina Tym

Assistant, Makeup

Rachel Scribner

Kelsey Sass

Head Hair-stylist/Designer

Briana Chapman

Assistant, Hair

Danielle Craigg

Alisa Oberg

Box Office

Sandra Hickethier

Dustin Iseminger

Poster and Program Design

Original Songs composed by Ryan Sturges

Tumnus’ Songs composed/performed by Dustin Iseminger

2010

Medusa’s Tale

Directed by Shane Wood

Cast:

  • Caitlin Stoodley as Medusa
  • Jeffrey Rittenhouse as Perseus
  • Jenna Plummer as Athena
  • Matt Robertson as Poseidon
  • Cheri Windom as Girl

I’m Not Stupid 

Directed by Bjorn Smars

Cast:

  • Michael Moore as Roger
  • Carlton P. Henkes as Dr. Green
  • Jessica Winters as Margret Fletcher             

Overtones

Directed by Darcy Sturges 

Cast:

  • Liesl Schnibbe as Harriet
  • Kelsey Harrison as Hetty
  • Rachel Scribner as Margaret
  • Jennifer Landaverde as Maggie                                  

Women and Wallace 

Directed by Amy Shine 

Cast:

  • Ryan Sturges as Wallace Kirkman
  • Nicole Im as Nina
  • Rosemary Welser as Mother
  • Ally Oshiro as Grandmother
  • Sabrina Tym as Victoria
  • Amanda Kobberstad as Psychiatrist       

The Odd Couple 

Directed by Jessica Roe 

Cast:

  • Aaron Ricci as Felix Ungar
  • Craig Saxby as Oscar Madison
  • Jessie Michel as Gwendolyn Pigeon
  • Leah Robinson as Cecily Pigeon

Crew 

Executive Producer

David Crawford

Stage Manager

Fawn Fahrer

House Manager

Jerry Entze

Stage Hand

Joshua Sullivan

Set Design

Stephanie Smith

Costumer

Shane Wood

Lights

Trevor Iwata

Hair/Makeup

Summer Lee

Print Design

Sarah Radelfinger 


Best Actor

Ryan Sturges 

Best Actress 

Kelsey Harrison 

Best Overall Performance

Ryan Sturges

Little to no information is known on programs with an asterisk (*) by their title.

Last update on June 10, 2019