Softball Schedule

Field 1 is the one with lights behind the WEC; Field 2 is the new one on the old rogers field, NOT the Varsity field. (*) Preseason Games
  Field 1   Field 2
       
Week 1 (4/8-4/10)      
       
Tuesday      
5:30 Clown Question Bro (16) vs. What Willis Was Talking About (6)    
       
6:45 Caught Looking (9) vs. Happy Dugouts (6)    
       
8:00 Kekumbas (11) vs. Shabba Ranks (10)    
       
Thursday      
Games Canceled - Varsity Games      
       
       
Week 2 (4/15-4/17)      
       
Tuesday      
5:30 Optimistic Pessimists vs. cosmonauts (Forfeit)   Abraham Lincoln Fan Club (5) vs. What Willis Was Talking About (2)
       
6:45 Team Rocket (7) vs. Adrenaline (17)    
       
8:00 The Kekumbas (22) vs. Caught Looking (9)    
       
Wednesday      
5:30 Happy Dougouts (10) vs. Optimistic Pessimists (8)   Clown Question Bro (9) vs. Cosmonauts (6)
       
6:45 Adernaline (9) vs. Shabba Ranks (2)    
       
Thursday Games Canceled - Due to Rain    
5:30 Happy Dougouts vs. Kekumbas   Tommy Moen vs. Only Singles, Ladies
       
6:45 Caught Looking vs. What Willis Was Talking About    
       
8:00 Shabba Ranks vs. Team Rocket    
       
Week 3 (4/22-4/24)      
       
Tuesday      
5:30 Happy Dugouts vs. Cosmonauts (Forfeit)   What Willis Was Talking About (3) vs. Optimistic Pessimists (22)
       
6:45 Adrenaline (15) vs. Clown Question Bro (0)    
       
8:00 Team Rocket vs. Shabba Ranks (Canceled)    
       
Wednesday      
5:30 Optimistic Pessimists (11) vs. Kekumbas (11)   Tommy Moen (19) vs. Shabba Ranks (24)
       
6:45 Caught Looking (12) vs. What Willis Was Talking About (11)    
       
Thursday      
5:30 Clown Question Bro (8) vs. Abraham Lincoln Fan Club (7)   Happy Dugouts vs. Kekumbas (Forfeit)
       
6:45 Team Rocket vs. Caught Looking    
       
8:00 Cosmonauts (1) vs. Adrenaline (14)    
       
Week 4 (4/29-5/1)      
       
Tuesday      
5:30 Happy Dugout (20) vs. Team Rocket (11)   What Willis Was Talking About (13) vs. Cosmonauts (17)
       
6:45 Adrenaline (31) vs. Optimistic Pessimists (6)    
       
8:00 Clown Question Bro vs. Shabba Ranks (Double Forfeit)    
       
Wednesday      
5:30 Kekumbas vs. What Willis Was Talking About   Optimistic Pessimists vs. Tommy Moen
       
6:45 Caught Looking vs. Shabba Ranks    
       
Thursday      
5:30 Caught Looking vs Tommy Moen   Happy Dugouts vs. Clown Question Bro
       
6:45 Adrenaline vs Kekumbas    
       
8:00 Team Rocket vs. Cosmonauts    
       
Week 5 (5/6-5/8)      
       
Tuesday      
5:30 Happy Dugouts vs. Shabba Ranks (Canceled)   Adrenaline (19) vs What Willis Was Talking About (0)
       
6:45 Abraham Lincoln Fan (7) vs Cosmonauts (6)    
       
8:00 Team Rocket (12) vs. Optimistic Pessimists (6)    
       
Wednesday      
5:30 Team Rocket (7) vs. Clown Question Bro (16)   Kekumbas (19) vs. Cosmonauts (8)
       
6:45 Caught Looking (13) vs. Optimisic Pessimists (3)    
       
Thursday      
5:30 Shabba Ranks vs. What Willis Was Talking About (Forfeit)   Adrenaline vs. Caught Looking (Canceled)
       
6:45 Happy Dugouts vs Tommy Moen (Canceled)    
       
8:00 Kekumbas vs. Clown Question Bro (Canceled)    
       
Week 6 (5/13-5/15)      
       
Tuesday      
5:30 Shabba Ranks vs. Cosmonauts (Canceled)   Happy Dugouts vs What Willis Was Talking About (Canceled)
       
6:45 Clown Question Bro (12) vs Optimistic Pessimists (7)    
       
8:00 Tommy Moen (2) vs Adrenaline (17)    
       
Wednesday      
5:30 Team Rocket vs kekumbas (Canceled)   Caught Looking vs Cosmonauts (Canceled)
       
6:45 Shabba Ranks (20) vs Optimistic Pessimists (5)   Happy Dugouts (10) vs Tommy Moen (7)
       
Thursday      
5:30 Tommy Moen (4) vs Kekumbas (15)   Team Rocket (Forfeit) vs What Willis Was Talking About
       
6:45 Happy Dugout (6) vs Adrenaline (15)   Adrenaline (30) vs. Caught Looking (4)
       
8:00 Clown Question Bro (9) vs Caught Looking (7)    
       
       
Week 7 (5/20-5/22)      
       
Tuesday      
5:30 Caught Looking (3) vs. Clown Question Bro (12)   Optimistic Pessimists (13) vs. Tommy Moen (14)
       
6:45 Shabba Ranks vs. Adrenaline (Canceled)    
       
8:00 What Willis Was Talking About vs. Cosmonauts (Canceled)    
       
Wednesday      
5:30 Happy Dugouts (13) vs. Shabba Ranks (9)   Kekumbas (9) vs. Caught Looking (9)
       
6:45 Team Rocket (22) vs. Tommy Moen (4)    
       
Thursday      
5:30 Happy Dugouts (11) vs. Kekumbas (16)   Team Rocket vs. Cosmonauts (Canceled)
       
6:45 Adrenaline (25) vs. Optimistic Pessimists (6)    
       
8:00 What Willis Was Talking About (17) vs. Clown Question Bro (18)    
       
Playoffs (5/28-5/30)      
       
Tuesday      
5:30 Happy Dugouts (10) vs Team Rocket (3)   What Willis Was Talking About (4) vs Optimistic Pessimists (15)
  Ump is Trent   Ump is Priscilla
       
6:45 Clown Question Bro (8) vs Kekumbas (10)    
  Ump is Cole    
       
8:00 Tommy Moen vs Cosmonauts (Forfeit)    
  Ump is Benji    
       
Wednesday      
5:30 Shabba Ranks (13) vs Optimistic Pessimists (1)   Caught Looking (13) vs Tommy Moen (16)
  Ump is Cole   Ump is Trent
       
6:45 Adrenaline (20) vs Happy Dugouts (8)    
  Ump is Benji    
       
Thursday      
5:30 B5 winner of B3 plays winner of B4    
  Ump is Cole    
       
6:45 A4 winner of A2 plays winner of A3    
  Ump is Don    
       
       
****Higher Seed is the home team      
       
       
       
       
Page maintained by Don Hepker
Last update on May 29, 2014